Hall of Fame

2017 - 2018

The glory lasts forever.

Congratulations to all the riders and teams who made it into the 2018 Hall of Fame. Each year we honour the women and men who placed in the top three across each 5 year age group, the QOM / KOM competitions and each category.

They made it by being in the top 3 of the following categories:

St. Regis Cup elite race, QOM / KOM and 5 year age groups from 18- to 80+ (Medio 55km, Gran Fondo 122km, Forte 152km).

Skip to section: QOM / KOM | Age: Gran Fondo | Age: Medio | Age: Forte | St. Regis Cup

 

Queen / King of the Mountain

1st 2nd 3rd
Women Samantha Bosa Esta Bovill Paolina Allan
Men Bob Nichols Manuel Fehlmann Ryan Oliver

 

Age Category: Gran Fondo

Under 19 1st 2nd 3rd
Women Elly Hoskin Fiona McInnes Emeline Bennett
Men Alen Fazlagic Sam Freeman Thomas Gao
20-24
Women Laura Kissack Natallie Doman Helena Teteris
Men Jomar Layco Ethan Abbott Kurt Balogh
25-29
Women Alesha Miller Hannah Robinson Jessica Graves
Men Michael Allen Andrew Peters Anthony Ferrari
30-34
Women Sarah Butterworth Bianca Lindner Sonja Futehally
Men Manuel Fehlmann Francois Gobeil Will Crothers
35-39
Women Lindsay Rawling Janel Holcomb Marcia Denhoed
Men Nick Friesen Simon Jeffries Eric Purtzki
40-44
 Women Amanda Glover Lesley Clements Sara Hills
Men Frank Lucarelli Cam McTavish Allan Dyck
45-49
Women Sharon Armstrong Paolina Allan Samantha Bosa
Men Ryan Oliver Wayne Bradford Matt Brown
50-54
Women Michelle Reaume Alison McManus Nadia Leach
Men Uli Mayer Larry Sawrenko Bradley Tipp
55-59
Women Christine Neal Barbara Polehoykie Licia Maccario
Men Andrew Tuovinen Danny Lowndes Chris Squire
60-64
Women Julia McDonnell Beth Tanton Denise Trott
Men Michael Ryan Bob McLaren David McCasker
65-69
Women Clare O’Brien Merrill Macfarlane Michele Von Beckmann
Men Paul Krainer Neil De Gelder Len Unger
70-74
Women Louise Johnson Jane Fletcher
Men Greg Dobson Anthony Dufficy Brian Hammond
75-79
Women Sharon Markham
Men Carmen Augustini Adrian McRae Rick Williams
80+
Women
Men John Gosling Gernot Dick

 

Age Category: Medio

Under 19 1st 2nd 3rd
Women Lucy Cresswell Chloe MacRitchie
Men Conor Henry Andrew Lawson Sing Jo Ryan Ng
19-24
Women Vanessa Jang Keira Glaeser Haley Miller
Men
25-29
Women Laura Primeau
Men Conor Henry Devin Eeg
30-34
Women Shanna Killen Marina English Nicole Derover
Men Troy Mithrush
35-39
Women Joanne Hastie Lindsay Richardson Krista Falkner
Men Jason Callaghan Shaadi Faris Codie Anderson
40-44
Women Chelsea Duhs Bertha Pulido Celeste Burgoyne
Men Glen Barisoff James Kulla Boedi Hendra
45-49
Women Stephanie Cripps Jennifer Stanick Marni Pinton
Men Adrian Hall Anthony Duhs Phil Calvin
50-54
Women Yvonne Scott Sue Price Carolyn Vahrenwald
Men Graham Hoggarth Ethan Smith Paul Tinsley
55-59
Women Nancy Lyman Kimberley Ainsworth Maryann Lee
Men Jamie Lyman Farhad Touski James Hansen
60-64
Women Karen Cook Nardene Waite Deborah Thomas
Men Brent St. John John Belshaw Doug Brownridge
65-69
Women Maureen Hole
Men Don Law Robert Strath Ralph Marino
70-74
Men Peter Dreyer Jack Earwaker Lorne Brown
75-79
Men Ron Weeks

Age Category: Forte

Under 19 1st 2nd 3rd
Men Declan O’Neill Will Cucco Constantine Sfara
19-24
Men Cameron Wiltshire Patrick Gillin Oleksandr Tsitsilin
25-29
Women Gemma Hayes
Men Cesar Higoy Alex Riedo Fraser Rich
30-34
Women Freyja Spence Shareen Chin
Men Marc Vasily Alexander Spence Jakub Fisher
35-39
Women Andrea Carlisle Ching Ling Ma
Men Mike Wood Kristjan Spence Daniel Arndt
40-44
Women Rebecca Johnson Xiaolu Lin
Men Robin Young Daryl Roberts Simon Robinson
45-49
Women Lisa Cordell Edith Yee Sherry Chan
Men Lum Lim Jonathan Davidow Rob Doyle
50-54
Women Sandra Foweraker Michele Davie Erika Shaffer
Men Duncan Clarke Kenneth Riess Jan Palaty
55-59
Women Stephanie Jansen Jacqueline Holmes Julie Johnson
Men Brian Anderson Peter Schultes Bruce Burks
60-64
Women Virginia Gilder
Men Jacques Boutet Stewart Firman Leo Guevara
65-69
Men Paul Reid Wojciech Szymanski Bob Shaw
70-74
Men Donald Macgregor
75-79
Men Andre Sintnicolaas

 

St. Regis Cup

Women’s Teams
1st WOWrideTaG Esta Bovill, Tracy Dabbs, Kris Jensen, Andrea McDonald, Grace Menning, Daamiann Skelton, Jannah Wilson
2nd Cannondale pb Fortius Girls Lilly Ujfalusi, Linnea Uunila, Caitlin Wallin, Astrid Wuerr, Kate Matson, Maia Matson, Annabella Stoll-Dansereau
3rd Pender Women’s Team Danielle Guertin, Sian Spacey, Heather Johnston, Alix Varchol, Kristin Hansen
Men’s Teams
1st Pender Men’s A Jon Bula, Nic Tickner, Paul Moffat, Alex Fraser-Maraun, Jake Cullen, Nigel Kinney, Neil Brown
2nd TNA A-Team Geoff Duyker, Oliver Evans, Cory Forrest, Jake Howe, Clarke Lind, Graeme Martindale, Alexander Murison, Colin Rimes
3rd Jukebox Cycling Edouard Angue, Mark Bonar, Kevin Friesen, Peter Moffat, Loredo Rucchin, Marcus Van Der Sand, Kyle Herder
Mixed Teams
1st Pender Mixed Richele Frank, Graham Fox, Dan Schmit, Michael Robertson, William Semrau, Martin Utley, Andrew Haughian, Marieta Petrova
2nd Lotus Race Julie Compton, Saeed Hamid, Christophe Prud’homme, Paul Blomerus, Solveig Stoebe, Shane Demsey, Jeff Dawson
3rd Lotus Race Team B Christine Fletcher, Duncan Ball, Stefan Boudreault, Omar Elofir, Tara Rosenberg, James Tate, Jeff Smyth

2017

Congratulations to all the riders and teams who made it into the 2017 Hall of Fame. They made it by being in the top 3 of the following categories:

Giro Race (women / men), Forte Pairs (women / men / mixed), GranFondo Pairs (women / men / mixed), 5 year age groups from 18- to 70+ (solo KOM/QOM, Medio 55km, GranFondo 122km, Forte 152km).

The top ranked riders across every category - 2017

A-D

Adam Ward
Alanna Goobie
Alex Gibbs
Amanda De Jong
Amelia Cook
Ami Arthur
Amy Clark
Andrea McDonald
Andrew Haughian
Andrew Hendrickson
Andrew Tuovinen
Andrew Turchan
Andy Culbert
Angie Kozina Buonassisi
Anna Bosa
Anneleen Bosma
Ashley Sehmer
Ashley Weber
Astrid Wuerr
Baili Guidi
Barb Morris
Barbara Binns
Bev Leonard
Bianca Lindner
Blake Allan
Bob McLaren
Bob Shaw
Braden Lively
Brenda Ryujin
Brett Lindstrom
Brian Anderson
Brian Donnelly
Brian Geerts
Brian Hammond
Brian Wallace
Brianna Brandon
Caitlin Wallin
Calista Valente
Carla Matheson
Carmen Augustini
Caroline Kenning
Cesar Higoy
Chris Kadijk
Chris Squire
Christian Hansen
Christophe Prud’homme
Christopher Mills
Christy Leung
Claire Cameron
Clarke Bayles
Codie Anderson
Connor Wolff
Curtis Berlinguette
Dan Asch
Dana Bollinger
Danny Lowndes
Daren Clark
Darin Bentley
Darius Meyer
David Barr
David Chen
Deborah Nelson
Denise Trott
DEVO Cannondale pb Fortius Girls Rule
Donald Macgregor
Douglas Shorter
Drew Hemmingson
Duncan Robinson
Dusty Faye

E-J

Ed Janicki
Edmund Lee
Edouard Angue
Elaine Thorsell
Emeline Bennett
Emily Jones
Emma Grant
Erik Bayfield
Erin McGann
Errol Olsen
Evan Cheng
Faakners
Fiona Vernon
Fred Fast
Frederique Joncas
Fulgas
Gabe Nutley
Gary Born
Geoff Duyker
Geoff Smith
Geoffrey Thiessen
Geoffrey Webb
Gp Mendoza
Grace Menning
Gretchen Sorensen
Guadalupe Sibrian
Guy Smith
Haley Gill
Heather Owen
Herre Wiersma
IPA-Powered Hop Heads
Jacob Smyth
Jacqueline Holmes
Jag Gill
Jake Howe
James Nakagawa
James Rose
Jamie Armstrong
Jamie Macgregor
Jane Broderick
Jane Craig
Jason Park
Jenna Jones
Jennifer Cutbill
Jennifer Dober
Jennifer Wilson
Jenniffer Sheel
Joe Cilley
Joe Scarborough
Joel Nitikman
Joerg Bohlmann
John Langley
John Willcox
Jon Bula
Jonathon Carkner
Jordan Drew
Joseph Ujfalusi
Josie Welbourn
Jukebox
Julia Meyer-Macleod
Julie Compton
Juliet Smith
Julie Compton
Juliet Smith
Just Giver 4PD

K-M

Kai Diebolt
Karen Aram
Karen Cook
Kathleen Mayrs
Kathy Kallner
Katie Schomaker
Kelly Jablonski
Ken Chaddock
Kevin Hung
Kimberley Doerksen
Krista Ruby
Kristina Jensen
Kulwant Riar
Kyle Boorsma
Le Peloton
Lilly Ujfalusi
Lachlan Norris
Lindsay Rawling
Linnaea Kershaw
Linnea Uunila
Liz Dyson
Lora Genaille
Lotus Cycling
Louise Arkle
Louise Johnson
Louise Thomas
Lynn Richards
Mahmoud Rowshandeli
Marie Christin Winter
Marie-Louise Ruetz
Mark Baldwin
Mark Bonar
Mark Dubois-Phillips
Mark Dunn
Mark Longpre
Mark Sherman
Marty Heck
Maryann Lee
Matt Shandro
Matt Webb
Matthew Lawton
Maurice Worsfold
May Allison
Meghan Holmes
Melissa Halliday
Meraloma Bike Club
Merrill Macfarlane
Michael Cox
Michael Robertson
Michael Simpson
Michaela Hoskin
Michaela Quinn
Michel Pelletier
Michelle Paiement
Michelle Reaume
Michelle Vangilder
Mike Jones
Mike Kallner
Mike Wood

N-Z

Nardia Strydom
Neal Beauchamp
Neil Brown
Neil Buchanan
Neil Trembath
Nick Arkle
Nick Dudar
Nigel Ellsay
Ota Hally
Pancho and Lefty
Patricia Lo
Paul Krainer
Paul Lorah
Paul Moffat
Pender Racing
Pernille Faaborg-Andersen
Peter Moffat
Philip Meyer
Philip Sangalang
Quinn Storey
Ralph Lapp
Randy Redekop
Reid Hamilton
Richard Stefani
Robert Strath
Robin Willard
Sam Meyer
Sandra Foweraker
Sarah Carter
Sarah Bergen
Sarah Weller
Scott Cadwell
Sean Carey
Sean Conner
Sean Richardson
Sebastian Salas
Shane Demsey
Shannon Shandro
Sharon Armstrong
Sharon Markham
Sheldon Orr
Sherry Chan
Sidney Fletcher
Solveig Stoebe
Soo Lim
Stephanie Carlson
Stephanie Wood
Steven Petrar
Stewart Firman
Stewart Wilson
Suzanne Rypkema
Tamara Dalrymple
Tania Thompson
Team Faster
Team Paisley
Team Tanner
TNA
Teri Wheeler
Terry McDonald
The Deva’s
Theresa Eriksson
Thomas Haas
Thomas Terblanche
Tim Sherstobitoff
Tim Vangilder
Tony Bacos
Tracy Dabbs
Tracy-Kim Campbell
Trevor Craig
Trevor Lee
Trevor McBride
Troupe Racing Co
Victoria Paull
Wendy Montgomery
WOWride TaG Race Team
Zhanna Ivashchanka
Zoe Brown
Zul Nathoo

Take the challenge. Get your name above.

Register Now

Translate »