Hall of Fame

2017 - 2019

The glory lasts forever.

Congratulations to all the riders and teams who made it into the 2019 Hall of Fame. Each year we honour the women and men who placed in the top three across each 5 year age group, the QOM / KOM competitions and each category.

They made it by being in the top 3 of the following categories:

St. Regis Cup elite race, QOM / KOM and 5 year age groups from 18- to 80+ (Medio 55km, Gran Fondo 122km, Forte 152km).

Skip to section: QOM / KOM | Age: Gran Fondo | Age: Medio | Age: Forte | St. Regis Cup

2019

Queen / King of the Mountain

1st 2nd 3rd
Women Solveig Stoebe Annabel Irwin Chantalle Hansen
Men Marty Heck Eric Hung Deon Nel

 

Age Category: Gran Fondo

Under 19 1st 2nd 3rd
Women Elizabeth Khrisanova Emeline Bennett Fiona McInnes
Men Samuel Finke Alen Fazlagic Quentin Cowan
19-34
Women Annabel Irwin Keara Maguire Sarah Butterworth
Men Deon Nel Christopher Bradbury Michael Stobart
35-39
Women Laura Matsen Ko Brooke Davis Jennifer Santoyo
Men Jaco Cronje Aaron Boyleston Justin Thompson
40-44
 Women Janna Gillick Solveig Stoebe Jennifer Real
Men Marco Arocha Jr Chris McNeil Adam Hawley
45-49
Women Carolyn Russell Debra Parker Wendy Simms
Men Marty Heck Robert Tornai T Brady
50-54
Women Julie Peterson Michelle Reaume Karen Paterson
Men Bryan Hoadley Kevin Simms Paul Bourcier
55-59
Women Sandra Foweraker Erin McGann Mel Dutkiewicz
Men Miguel Sanchez Brian Countryman Oliver Ferry
60-64
Women Elizabeth Benishin Donna Begg Catherine Maurer
Men David Field Martin Shaw Robert Anderson
65-69
Women Carole Vanier Sheila Walsh Renate Walton
Men Richard Mull Ron Cook Jim Laird
70-74
Women Donna Savage Margie Silich
Men Garth McKay Paul Mitchell John Rowlinson
75+
Women Sharon Markham
Men Carmen Augustini Adrian McRae William Switzer

 

Age Category: Medio

Under 19 1st 2nd 3rd
Women Susanna Ujfalusi Caitlin Carey Embyr-Lee Susko
Men George Whyte Sam Ansari Triston Voth
19-34
Women Laura Ramsay Yvonne O’Brien Julia Chalkley
Men Christian Wagner Michael Williams Bryan Williams
35-39
Women Laura Church Sanam Bahrini Jessica Fulwider
Men David Rosen Jeremy Anderson Scott Moncur
40-44
Women Theresa Eriksson Virginie Vigeant Claudie Simard
Men Ryan Laurin Matt Holland Patrick Lui
45-49
Women Bonnie Hatswell Samantha Mitchell Mandy Bellamy
Men Tobin Bellamy Houshyar Ghandi Shahrukh Jafree
50-54
Women Gina Spear Burrows Amy Fillenwarth Deedee Montagna
Men Robert Parsons Robert Dawson Loreto Julian
55-59
Women Shirley Sowry Christine Moffat Heather Jack
Men Grant Gardner Trevor Evancic Ron Bertram
60-64
Women Marion McGill Carol Mayes Shoreh Ramsey
Men John Boorman Ken Cretney Chris Rypkema
65-69
Women Sharyn Christian Maureen Hole Val Marie Coutts
Men Robert Strath Mehran Ramsey Chuck Ramsay
70+
Women Maryann Pratt Hewson Barbara Parker Marie Hodgson
Men Malcolm Parker Lorne Brown Bob Phillips

Age Category: Forte

Under 19 1st 2nd 3rd
Men Kevin Wang
19-34
Women Laurence Baril Ana Sierra Aleesha Hsu
Men Michael Matthews Alexandre Lambert Ben Armstrong
35-39
Women Kirsten Ong Kathleen Ferguson Sabrina Larose
Men Jakub Fisher Ryan Grigg Jamie MacGregor
40-44
Women Kimbra Wellock Shawna Hengel
Men Zbynek Vyskovsky Robin Young Brian Delisser
45-49
Women Steph Michaud
Men Mark Dunn Lum Lim Matti Schroderus
50-54
Women Cecilia Abe Shannon Susko
Men Richard Sambolec Derek Baggerly Gordon Blair
55-59
Women Jacqueline Holmes
Men Rob Crooks Enzo Pennacchioli Bruno Baril
60-64
Women Nancy Abraham
Men Andrew Spence Bob Barnett Kevin Reichlin
65-69
Men Rob Ashburner Ken Chaddock Mark Williams
70+
Men Donald MacGregor Vic Hewson

 

St. Regis Cup

Women’s Teams
1st Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Megan Rathwell, Elizabeth Gin, Holly Henry, Jasmine Soh, Brenna Pauly
2nd TaG Cycling Race Team A Grace Menning, Leslie Tomlinson, Maggie Coles-Lyster, Colleen Gray-Hewett, Daamiann Skelton
3rd WowRide Race Team Fiona Majendie, Tracy Dabbs, Amanda Lau, Shannon Shandro, Kris Jensen
Men’s Teams
1st Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Alexander Fraser-Maraun, Brendan Armstrong, Alexander Murison, Chris Macleod, Oliver Evans
2nd Penderfund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings Dan Schmit, Taylor Little, Paul Moffat, Declan Kelly, Matt Usborne
3rd West Coast Reduction Nick Monette, Grant Gill, Scott Wannop, Trevor Bastian, Shane Savage
Mixed Teams
1st Lotus Cycling Club – St. Regis Cup Christophe Prud’Homme, Aidan Foster, Claire Cameron, Ashley McKerrow, Max Waibler
2nd Helijet 2019 Race Team Stephen Handel, R. J. Kingston, Lorenz Lang, Heather Simonson, Samantha Hoft
3rd Team Fun Hog Marla Zucht, Grant Bullington, Paul Towgood, Trevor Hopkins, Leslie Wicholas

2018

Congratulations to all the riders and teams who made it into the 2018 Hall of Fame. They made it by being in the top 3 of the following categories:

St. Regis Cup teams race (female / male / mixed), 5 year age groups from 18- to 70+ (solo KOM/QOM, Medio 55km, GranFondo 122km, Forte 152km).

The top ranked riders across every category - 2018

A-D

Adrian Hall
Alex Fraser-Maraun
Alex Riedo
Alexander Murison
Alexander Spence
Andre Sintnicolaas
Andrea Carlisle
Andrea McDonald
Andrew Haughian
Andrew Lawson
Annabella Stoll-Dansereau
Anthony Duhs
Astrid Wuerr
Bertha Pulido
Bob Nichols
Bob Shaw
Boedi Hendra
Brent St. John
Brian Anderson
Bruce Burks
Caitlin Wallin
Cameron Wiltshire
Carolyn Vahrenwald
Celeste Burgoyne
Cesar Higoy
Chelsea Duhs
Ching Ling Ma
Chloe MacRitchie
Christine Fletcher
Christophe Prud’homme
Claire Law
Clarke Lind
Codie Anderson
Colin Rimes
Conor Henry
Constantine Sfara
Cory Forrest
Daamiann Skelton
Dan Schmit
Daniel Arndt
Danielle Guertin
Daryl Roberts
Deborah Thomas
Declan Oneill
Devin Eeg
Don Law
Donald Macgregor
Doug Brownridge
Duncan Ball
Duncan Clarke

E-J

Edith Yee
Edouard Angue
Erika Shaffer
Esta Bovill
Ethan Smith
Farhad Touski
Fraser Rich
Freyja Spence
Gemma Hayes
Geoff Duyker
Glen Barisoff
Grace Menning
Graeme Martindale
Graham Fox
Graham Hoggarth
Haley Miller
Heather Johnston
Jack Earwaker
Jacqueline Holmes
Jacques Boutet
Jake Cullen
Jake Howe
Jakub Fisher
James Hansen
James Kulla
James Tate
Jamie Lyman
Jan Palaty
Jannah Wilson
Jason Callaghan
Jeff Dawson
Jeff Smyth
Jennifer Stanick
Joanne Hastie
John Belshaw
Jon Bula
Jonathan Davidow

Julia McDonnell
Julie Compton
Julie Johnson

K-M

Karen Cook
Kate Matson
Keira Glaeser
Kenneth Riess
Kevin Friesen
Kimberley Ainsworth
Kris Jensen
Krista Falkner
Kristin Hansen
Kristjan Spence
Kyle Herder
Laura Primeau
Leo Guevara
Lilly Ujfalusi
Lindsay Richardson
Linnea Uunila
Lisa Cordell
Loredo Rucchin
Lorne Brown
Lucy Cresswell
Lum Lim
Maia Matson
Manuel Fehlmann
Marc Vasily
Marcus Van Der Sand
Marieta Petrova
Marina English
Mark Bonar
Marni Pinton
Martin Utley
Maryann Lee
Matthew Lavoie
Maureen Hole
Michael Robertson
Michele Davie
Mike Wood

N-Z

Nancy Lyman
Nardene Waite
Neil Brown
Nic Tickner
Nicole Derover
Nigel Kinney
Oleksandr Tsitsilin
Oliver Evans
Omar Elofir
Paolina Allan
Patrick Gillin
Paul Blomerus
Paul Moffat
Paul Reid
Paul Tinsley
Peter Dreyer
Peter Moffat
Peter Schultes
Phil Calvin
Philip Garvey
Ralph Marino
Rebecca Johnson
Richele Frank
Rob Doyle
Robert Strath
Robin Young
Ron Weeks
Ryan Oliver
Saeed Hamid
Samantha Bosa
Sandra Foweraker
Shaadi Faris
Shane Demsey
Shanna Killen
Shareen Chin
Sherry Chan
Sian Spacey
Simon Robinson
Sing Jo Ryan Ng
Solveig Stoebe
Stefan Boudreault
Stephanie Cripps
Stephanie Jansen
Stewart Firman
Sue Price
Tara Rosenberg
Tracy Dabbs
Troy Mithrush
Vanessa Jang
Virginia Gilder
Will Cucco
William Semrau
Wojciech Szymanski
Xiaolu Lin
Yvonne Scott

2017

Congratulations to all the riders and teams who made it into the 2017 Hall of Fame. They made it by being in the top 3 of the following categories:

Giro Race (women / men), Forte Pairs (women / men / mixed), GranFondo Pairs (women / men / mixed), 5 year age groups from 18- to 70+ (solo KOM/QOM, Medio 55km, GranFondo 122km, Forte 152km).

The top ranked riders across every category - 2017

A-D

Adam Ward
Alanna Goobie
Alex Gibbs
Amanda De Jong
Amelia Cook
Ami Arthur
Amy Clark
Andrea McDonald
Andrew Haughian
Andrew Hendrickson
Andrew Tuovinen
Andrew Turchan
Andy Culbert
Angie Kozina Buonassisi
Anna Bosa
Anneleen Bosma
Ashley Sehmer
Ashley Weber
Astrid Wuerr
Baili Guidi
Barb Morris
Barbara Binns
Bev Leonard
Bianca Lindner
Blake Allan
Bob McLaren
Bob Shaw
Braden Lively
Brenda Ryujin
Brett Lindstrom
Brian Anderson
Brian Donnelly
Brian Geerts
Brian Hammond
Brian Wallace
Brianna Brandon
Caitlin Wallin
Calista Valente
Carla Matheson
Carmen Augustini
Caroline Kenning
Cesar Higoy
Chris Kadijk
Chris Squire
Christian Hansen
Christophe Prud’homme
Christopher Mills
Christy Leung
Claire Cameron
Clarke Bayles
Codie Anderson
Connor Wolff
Curtis Berlinguette
Dan Asch
Dana Bollinger
Danny Lowndes
Daren Clark
Darin Bentley
Darius Meyer
David Barr
David Chen
Deborah Nelson
Denise Trott
DEVO Cannondale pb Fortius Girls Rule
Donald Macgregor
Douglas Shorter
Drew Hemmingson
Duncan Robinson
Dusty Faye

E-J

Ed Janicki
Edmund Lee
Edouard Angue
Elaine Thorsell
Emeline Bennett
Emily Jones
Emma Grant
Erik Bayfield
Erin McGann
Errol Olsen
Evan Cheng
Faakners
Fiona Vernon
Fred Fast
Frederique Joncas
Fulgas
Gabe Nutley
Gary Born
Geoff Duyker
Geoff Smith
Geoffrey Thiessen
Geoffrey Webb
Gp Mendoza
Grace Menning
Gretchen Sorensen
Guadalupe Sibrian
Guy Smith
Haley Gill
Heather Owen
Herre Wiersma
IPA-Powered Hop Heads
Jacob Smyth
Jacqueline Holmes
Jag Gill
Jake Howe
James Nakagawa
James Rose
Jamie Armstrong
Jamie Macgregor
Jane Broderick
Jane Craig
Jason Park
Jenna Jones
Jennifer Cutbill
Jennifer Dober
Jennifer Wilson
Jenniffer Sheel
Joe Cilley
Joe Scarborough
Joel Nitikman
Joerg Bohlmann
John Langley
John Willcox
Jon Bula
Jonathon Carkner
Jordan Drew
Joseph Ujfalusi
Josie Welbourn
Jukebox
Julia Meyer-Macleod
Julie Compton
Juliet Smith
Julie Compton
Juliet Smith
Just Giver 4PD

K-M

Kai Diebolt
Karen Aram
Karen Cook
Kathleen Mayrs
Kathy Kallner
Katie Schomaker
Kelly Jablonski
Ken Chaddock
Kevin Hung
Kimberley Doerksen
Krista Ruby
Kristina Jensen
Kulwant Riar
Kyle Boorsma
Le Peloton
Lilly Ujfalusi
Lachlan Norris
Lindsay Rawling
Linnaea Kershaw
Linnea Uunila
Liz Dyson
Lora Genaille
Lotus Cycling
Louise Arkle
Louise Johnson
Louise Thomas
Lynn Richards
Mahmoud Rowshandeli
Marie Christin Winter
Marie-Louise Ruetz
Mark Baldwin
Mark Bonar
Mark Dubois-Phillips
Mark Dunn
Mark Longpre
Mark Sherman
Marty Heck
Maryann Lee
Matt Shandro
Matt Webb
Matthew Lawton
Maurice Worsfold
May Allison
Meghan Holmes
Melissa Halliday
Meraloma Bike Club
Merrill Macfarlane
Michael Cox
Michael Robertson
Michael Simpson
Michaela Hoskin
Michaela Quinn
Michel Pelletier
Michelle Paiement
Michelle Reaume
Michelle Vangilder
Mike Jones
Mike Kallner
Mike Wood

N-Z

Nardia Strydom
Neal Beauchamp
Neil Brown
Neil Buchanan
Neil Trembath
Nick Arkle
Nick Dudar
Nigel Ellsay
Ota Hally
Pancho and Lefty
Patricia Lo
Paul Krainer
Paul Lorah
Paul Moffat
Pender Racing
Pernille Faaborg-Andersen
Peter Moffat
Philip Meyer
Philip Sangalang
Quinn Storey
Ralph Lapp
Randy Redekop
Reid Hamilton
Richard Stefani
Robert Strath
Robin Willard
Sam Meyer
Sandra Foweraker
Sarah Carter
Sarah Bergen
Sarah Weller
Scott Cadwell
Sean Carey
Sean Conner
Sean Richardson
Sebastian Salas
Shane Demsey
Shannon Shandro
Sharon Armstrong
Sharon Markham
Sheldon Orr
Sherry Chan
Sidney Fletcher
Solveig Stoebe
Soo Lim
Stephanie Carlson
Stephanie Wood
Steven Petrar
Stewart Firman
Stewart Wilson
Suzanne Rypkema
Tamara Dalrymple
Tania Thompson
Team Faster
Team Paisley
Team Tanner
TNA
Teri Wheeler
Terry McDonald
The Deva’s
Theresa Eriksson
Thomas Haas
Thomas Terblanche
Tim Sherstobitoff
Tim Vangilder
Tony Bacos
Tracy Dabbs
Tracy-Kim Campbell
Trevor Craig
Trevor Lee
Trevor McBride
Troupe Racing Co
Victoria Paull
Wendy Montgomery
WOWride TaG Race Team
Zhanna Ivashchanka
Zoe Brown
Zul Nathoo

Take the challenge. Get your name above.

Register Now

Translate »