Results

2017

Team results

Teams of 5-9

Women

1. 19:36:28 WOWride TaG Race Team (3:55:18)
==================================================
1 3:36:39 Angie Kozina Buonassisi 4 4:08:50 Shannon Shandro
2 3:48:12 Grace Menning 5 4:13:21 Andrea McDonald
3 3:49:26 Tracy Dabbs

2. 20:35:28 The Deva’s (4:07:06)
==================================================
1 3:50:22 Zhanna Ivashchanka 4 4:22:08 Sarah Weller
2 3:56:40 Michelle Reaume 5 4:26:17 Tania Thompson
3 4:00:01 Barb Morris

3. 23:40:24 DEVO Cannondale pb Fortius Girls Rule (4:44:05)
==================================================
1 4:04:09 Caitlin Wallin 4 4:58:12 Josie Welbourn
2 4:41:39 Linnea Uunila 5 4:58:12 Astrid Wuerr
3 4:58:12 Lilly Ujfalusi

Men

1. 17:10:38 TNA (3:26:08)
==================================================
1 3:24:39 Matt Shandro 4 3:28:13 Mark Sherman
2 3:24:40 Thomas Haas 5 3:28:23 Jake Howe
3 3:24:43 Michael Simpson

2. 17:10:57 Jukebox (3:26:12)
==================================================
1 3:21:40 Sebastian Salas 4 3:28:25 Edouard Angue
2 3:24:36 Mark Bonar 5 3:28:28 Evan Cheng
3 3:27:48 Peter Moffat

3. 17:19:31 Fulgas (3:27:55)
==================================================
1 3:25:45 Baili Guidi 4 3:28:25 Marty Heck
2 3:27:52 Clarke Bayles 5 3:29:29 Steven Petrar
3 3:28:00 Herre Wiersma

4. 17:19:40 Pender Racing p/b Bicicletta (3:27:56)
==================================================
1 3:24:37 Jon Bula 4 3:28:18 Dan Schmit
2 3:25:10 Paul Moffat 5 3:33:18 Garth Thomson
3 3:28:17 Graham Fox

5. 17:40:37 DEVO Cannondale pb Fortius Boys (3:32:08)
==================================================
1 3:27:20 Quinn Storey 4 3:28:00 Sean Richardson
2 3:27:45 Christian Hansen 5 3:49:45 Ethan Ogrodniczuk
3 3:27:47 Tim Sherstobitoff

6. 18:29:45 Bullhearts Cycle Club (3:41:57)
==================================================
1 3:24:38 Adam Ward 4 3:51:13 Steve Bone
2 3:29:56 Jon Greyell 5 3:53:56 John Munnis
3 3:50:02 Sherwin Nabi

7. 22:03:33 Agile Tracking Solutions (4:24:43)
==================================================
1 3:45:13 Braden Lively 4 4:36:19 Paul Lively
2 3:49:49 Jim Verster 5 5:39:13 Mike Shaw
3 4:12:59 Paul Milelli

8. 23:51:43 Dark Riders (4:46:21)
==================================================
1 4:02:56 Jason Barton 4 4:59:43 Suzanne Philip
2 4:46:03 Andrew Gilmore 5 5:14:31 Roy O’Shaughnessy
3 4:48:30 Jason Clement

9. 24:21:45 Carley’s Angels (4:52:21)
==================================================
1 4:51:07 Bruce Allison 4 4:51:10 Glen Alizadeh
2 4:51:07 May Allison 5 4:57:14 Angus Warner
3 4:51:07 Mark Allison

10. 24:42:12 Fast Leadership (4:56:27)
==================================================
1 3:49:01 Colin Collard 4 5:23:03 Brad Pedersen
2 4:42:31 Murray Heber 5 5:31:37 Josh Singer
3 5:16:00 Jon Voigt

11. 25:35:31 Acadianos (5:07:07)
==================================================
1 5:00:46 Alejandro Cervantes 4 5:10:21 Carlos Castillo
2 5:00:48 Derek Doherty 5 5:13:46 Alvaro Luna
3 5:09:50 Nicolas Talloni

12. 27:06:26 St George’s School (5:25:18)
==================================================
1 4:59:25 Dean Markel 4 5:57:27 Emily Rossnagel
2 4:59:27 Ashley Paul James 5 6:08:46 Robert Wisden
3 5:01:21 Nathan Moens

13. 27:22:58 CLARKDALE VW (5:28:36)
==================================================
1 4:02:22 Wiley Khou 4 5:50:09 Phil Boznik
2 5:50:08 Jeremy Tam 5 5:50:10 Chad Raycraft
3 5:50:09 Chris Bakalar

14. 27:44:57 Team SAS (5:33:00)
==================================================
1 4:55:06 Gord Mawhinney 4 5:58:59 Lonnie Enns
2 5:22:46 John Tarnowski 5 6:04:31 Gerard McInnis
3 5:23:35 Andrew Bentley

15. 29:29:08 DIALOG (5:53:50)
==================================================
1 5:05:16 Stefan Boudreault 4 6:05:21 Paul Giles
2 5:13:16 Jason Heinrich 5 6:59:57 Ryan Ince
3 6:05:18 Jon Abbott

16. 30:32:13 Old Butt Slow (6:06:27)
==================================================
1 5:52:37 David Hale 4 6:13:58 Jim Morgan
2 6:04:52 Conrad Bayer 5 6:14:54 Brian Hadfield
3 6:05:52 Jason Holm

17. 32:17:51 Orbis Paragon (6:27:35)
==================================================
1 6:02:39 Paul McLoughlin 4 6:41:47 Matt Wall
2 6:12:34 Jacob Appleton 5 6:41:50 Robbie Bailey
3 6:39:01 Oliver Whitehead

Mixed

 

1. 18:05:28 Just Giver 4PD (3:37:06)
==================================================
1 3:28:02 Sheldon Orr 4 3:36:27 Lynn Richards
2 3:28:12 Gabe Nutley 5 3:56:27 Caroline Kenning
3 3:36:20 Joerg Bohlmann

2. 18:09:12 Lotus Cycling Club (3:37:51)
==================================================
1 3:29:57 Andrew Haughian 4 3:36:53 Claire Cameron
2 3:36:12 Christophe Prud’homme 5 3:49:53 Julie Compton
3 3:36:17 Shane Demsey

3. 18:15:10 Pender Racing (3:39:02)
==================================================
1 3:28:18 Michael Robertson 4 3:49:48 Fiona Vernon
2 3:29:51 Neil Brown 5 3:50:32 Amanda De Jong
3 3:36:41 David Barr

4. 26:11:05 JDS Energy & Mining (5:14:13)
==================================================
1 4:59:42 Gord Doerksen 4 5:21:31 Rob Gutowski
2 4:59:44 Kimberley Doerksen 5 5:28:43 Lynne Pronovost
3 5:21:25 Guy Hanbury

5. 27:10:10 To The Max (5:26:02)
==================================================
1 4:51:16 Shane Devine 4 5:23:45 Westley Klein
2 5:19:46 Patrick Stewart 5 6:15:01 Reilla Archibald
3 5:20:22 Olivia Coflin

6. 28:26:14 Team FreeSkating (5:41:15)
==================================================
1 5:26:33 Stephanie Page 4 5:42:36 Joshua Lipsky
2 5:31:05 Karen Roetman 5 6:14:41 Amy Eggler
3 5:31:19 John Robertson

7. 36:58:28 Team Lotto (7:23:42)
==================================================
1 6:36:02 Marianne Lawton 4 7:41:47 Heather Lawton
2 7:24:48 Emily Lester 5 7:51:02 Brian Lawton
3 7:24:49 Mike Lawton

Teams of 2

FORTE MALE TEAM OF 2 Results

1. 12:56:03 IPA-Powered Hop Heads (6:28:02)
==================================================
1 6:18:11 Paul Lorah
2 6:37:52 Mark Baldwin

2. 13:45:28 Pancho and Lefty (6:52:44)
==================================================
1 6:52:43 Christopher Mills
2 6:52:45 Tony Bacos

3. 16:56:47 WCJ (8:28:24)
==================================================
1 8:27:59 Glenn Sakamoto
2 8:28:48 Reece Dennison

4. 17:59:53 The Fat Cats (8:59:57)
==================================================
1 8:59:56 Edmond Chan
2 8:59:57 Arthur Nam

==============================================================================================

RBC Whistler GranFondo
Whistler, BC, CANADA
09/09/2017

Results by racedaytiming.ca

FORTE FEMALE TEAM OF 2 Results

1. 11:15:28 Team Tanner (5:37:44)
==================================================
1 5:32:43 Sandra Foweraker
2 5:42:45 Erin McGann

==============================================================================================

RBC Whistler GranFondo
Whistler, BC, CANADA
09/09/2017

Results by racedaytiming.ca

FORTE MIXED TEAM OF 2 Results

1. 13:22:10 Meraloma Bike Club (6:41:05)
==================================================
1 6:40:40 Jacqueline Holmes
2 6:41:30 Bob Shaw

GranFondo MALE TEAM OF 2 Results

1. 7:16:14 Georgia Cycling (3:38:07)
==================================================
1 3:28:28 Darius Meyer
2 3:47:46 Philip Meyer

2. 7:27:01 Le Peloton (3:43:31)
==================================================
1 3:37:00 Reid Hamilton
2 3:50:01 Paul Krainer

3. 8:10:13 Team Faster (4:05:07)
==================================================
1 4:02:34 Fred Fast
2 4:07:39 Chris Kadijk

4. 8:38:37 Tradable Bits A (4:19:19)
==================================================
1 4:02:26 Dmitry Khrisanov
2 4:36:11 Greg Davey

5. 9:06:02 Venture Media Duo (4:33:01)
==================================================
1 4:15:36 Kevin Ham
2 4:50:26 Razvan Marescu

6. 10:25:11 TyLo (5:12:36)
==================================================
1 5:01:13 Loic Caloren
2 5:23:58 Tyler Wong

7. 10:41:39 MMI (5:20:50)
==================================================
1 4:58:01 Cameron Black
2 5:43:38 Jonathan Moscovich

8. 12:46:25 Sutco (6:23:13)
==================================================
1 6:23:10 Chris Sutherland
2 6:23:15 Doug Sutherland

9. 12:47:51 Rule 70 (6:23:56)
==================================================
1 6:23:55 Christopher Wood
2 6:23:56 Martin Wood

10. 15:22:38 Long Legged English Blokes (7:41:19)
==================================================
1 7:41:19 Ross Virgo
2 7:41:19 Lawrence Leigh

GranFondo MIXED TEAM OF 2 Results

1. 8:06:22 Faakners (4:03:11)
==================================================
1 4:03:10 Jonathon Carkner
2 4:03:12 Pernille Faaborg-Andersen

2. 8:59:50 Team Paisley (4:29:55)
==================================================
1 4:27:08 Jason Park
2 4:32:42 Soo Lim

3. 9:56:55 Troupe Racing Co (4:58:28)
==================================================
1 4:49:47 Michelle Vangilder
2 5:07:08 Tim Vangilder

4. 10:25:43 Team Super Yeti (5:12:52)
==================================================
1 5:12:51 Vaughn Chauvin
2 5:12:52 Carolyn Shiau

5. 10:47:18 Relative Velocity (5:23:39)
==================================================
1 5:11:55 Barb Howard
2 5:35:23 Ross Gardner

6. 12:01:31 road rascals (6:00:46)
==================================================
1 6:00:45 Martin Schulze
2 6:00:46 Mirva Schulze

7. 12:23:58 Team Kozorisaurus (6:11:59)
==================================================
1 6:11:58 Kelsey Kozoriz
2 6:12:00 Michael Kozoriz

8. 13:37:01 dog team (6:48:31)
==================================================
1 6:47:17 Beatriz Villavicencio
2 6:49:44 Jaime Raull

9. 14:00:22 Beep Beep Woo (7:00:11)
==================================================
1 7:00:11 Paul Curtin
2 7:00:11 Myan Marcen-Gaudaur

Corporate teams

1. 37:08:52 RBC (3:42:54)
==================================================
1 3:29:54 Jonathan Decaigny 52 (4:51:28) Amelia Cook
2 3:36:11 Jonathan Silcock 53 (4:52:19) Julian Tang
3 3:36:30 Jamie Ferguson 54 (4:53:56) Peter Christensen
4 3:36:30 Mark Bridges 55 (4:54:08) Andrew Sage
5 3:36:37 Simon Jeffries 56 (4:54:15) Perry Teperson
6 3:47:31 Joe Olivier 57 (4:54:22) David Huber
7 3:47:57 Darren Borsbey 58 (4:54:29) Francis Hung
8 3:49:58 Michael Leggatt 59 (4:55:13) Joe Lizotte
9 3:51:12 Gerrit Van Schalkwyk 60 (4:55:25) Mark Saar
10 3:56:32 Jim Smyrl 61 (4:55:30) Mark Hoogeveen
11 (3:58:03) Jeff Smyth 62 (4:57:49) Ryan Wheeler
12 (3:58:38) Nick Arkle 63 (4:57:49) Scott Mason
13 (3:59:09) Paul Quinn 64 (4:59:05) Robert Battiston
14 (4:01:34) Mark Grey-Dreaper 65 (4:59:21) Mike Bensimhon
15 (4:02:50) Mark Insley 66 (5:01:37) Allan Russell
16 (4:06:09) Steven Lee 67 (5:02:04) Warren Lister
17 (4:06:20) Karim Jandali 68 (5:02:04) Mayo Schmidt
18 (4:06:39) Benoit Reneault 69 (5:02:05) Greg Yuel
19 (4:11:01) Graham Kidd 70 (5:02:06) Mark Davis
20 (4:11:48) Richard Littlemore 71 (5:02:21) Michael Kossey
21 (4:12:24) Geoff Coe 72 (5:03:31) Boedi Hendra
22 (4:13:42) Tanner Philp 73 (5:04:09) Daniel McAreavey
23 (4:13:54) Kristin Hansen 74 (5:04:15) Robert Creighton
24 (4:14:22) David Egles 75 (5:04:23) Mike Scarola
25 (4:14:44) Rick Court 76 (5:06:49) Ian Macdonald
26 (4:15:34) Rob McCurdy 77 (5:08:12) Clint Maxwell
27 (4:18:20) D Simpson 78 (5:10:07) Jeff Grout
28 (4:20:43) David Tims 79 (5:10:08) Philip Grout
29 (4:20:45) Ilias Konstantopoulos 80 (5:11:36) Jeffrey Lightburn
30 (4:20:54) Rod Baker 81 (5:12:08) Ron Gorman
31 (4:22:44) Bob Pritchard 82 (5:12:09) Stephanie Booth
32 (4:23:07) Robert Witchel 83 (5:12:18) Aaron Kinkelaar
33 (4:25:28) Sandy Treagus 84 (5:14:31) Aaron Young
34 (4:28:35) Eric Lam 85 (5:16:09) Scott Harlan
35 (4:29:07) Greg Newton 86 (5:16:53) Craig Watters
36 (4:29:20) Eric Szmurlo 87 (5:18:23) Robin Smith
37 (4:31:40) Ryan Ashlee 88 (5:18:29) David Birnie
38 (4:32:43) Neil Schatz 89 (5:19:54) Richard Elkington
39 (4:38:10) Christian Crosby 90 (5:21:51) Ken Sim
40 (4:40:32) Raymond Ma 91 (5:23:28) Joyce Stevens
41 (4:41:00) Jason Caspick 92 (5:24:48) Rael Klein
42 (4:41:09) Mark Becks 93 (5:26:04) Tom Hoogendoorn
43 (4:42:18) Robert Flexon 94 (5:26:05) John Hoogendoorn
44 (4:42:53) Ferio Pugliese 95 (5:26:27) Don Brett
45 (4:44:15) Mark Brocklehurst 96 (5:26:27) Belinda Brown
46 (4:46:33) Jamie Sin 97 (5:28:31) Eddy Mejlholm
47 (4:46:46) James Heelan 98 (5:31:34) Brianne Ormerod
48 (4:47:23) Marie-Louise Mulder 99 (5:33:02) John Dooling
49 (4:49:28) Tracy Price 100 (5:33:37) Sandra Wada
50 (4:50:47) Donavon Saltvold
51 (4:51:27) Liam Cook

2. 40:29:13 Herschel Supply Cycling Club (4:02:56)
==================================================
1 3:36:12 Justin Yorke 10 4:50:35 Fraser Avey
2 3:36:13 Chris Price 11 (4:58:16) Todd Schlattman
3 3:36:16 Robert Gill 12 (5:06:10) Tim Wakaruk
4 3:47:01 Charles Russell 13 (5:10:09) Christina Bordignon
5 3:50:02 Mikey Scott 14 (5:16:38) Sarah Simpson
6 4:06:46 Barry Browne 15 (5:36:00) Tim Apgar
7 4:11:58 Graham Michaelson 16 (5:48:44) Maggie Kan
8 4:14:41 Stephen Hare
9 4:39:29 Nick Brown

3. 44:05:27 Polygon Cycling Club (4:24:33)
==================================================
1 4:04:17 Lance Mitamura 11 (5:07:04) Ed Tsumura
2 4:05:06 David Kerr 12 (5:21:59) John Arroyave
3 4:09:21 Neil Chrystal 13 (5:25:35) Chris McInnes
4 4:10:29 Chris Lawler 14 (5:47:00) Scott Baldwin
5 4:10:31 Peter Roskell 15 (6:10:08) Andrew Warne
6 4:33:38 Robert Hossack 16 (6:36:33) Barbara Binns
7 4:38:05 Leif Fredlund 17 (6:50:06) Matthew Chan
8 4:38:07 Brandon Hohenwarter 18 (6:54:54) Dave Elson
9 4:38:07 Rob Bruno 19 (8:20:24) Jennifer Holmes
10 4:57:46 Peter Fahrmann

4. 47:35:06 LotusRules! (4:45:31)
==================================================
1 3:42:31 Dave Markham 10 5:25:49 Clare Connolly
2 3:49:53 Allan Holmes 11 (5:42:03) Vicki Koh
3 4:23:46 Jeff Dawson 12 (5:47:07) Katie Bramhall
4 4:43:10 Maureen Elworthy 13 (5:50:06) Mark Ordeman
5 4:43:34 Rachelle Grace 14 (5:51:25) Peggy Macdonald
6 4:55:54 Larry Lynd 15 (6:19:08) Colleen McKinnell
7 5:07:20 John Stekl 16 (6:23:10) Anna O’Brien
8 5:17:26 Sylvia Boyd
9 5:25:43 Bassim Saade

5. 57:42:56 Tight bike cc (5:46:18)
==================================================
1 4:34:59 Jessica Leung 7 6:15:01 Karen Wong
2 5:09:38 Sarah Hammond 8 6:19:46 Caroleena Khayatte
3 5:20:15 Kat Holmes 9 6:38:17 Chantelle La Violette
4 5:20:15 Tyler Wardle 10 6:38:17 Keighty Gallagher
5 5:42:52 Connor Holloway
6 5:43:36 Gowa Kong

6. 57:59:23 MedIT GranFondo 2017 (5:47:57)
==================================================
1 4:08:44 Anthony Roggeveen 7 6:06:23 Elizabeth Heslop
2 4:43:31 McKay Wood 8 6:23:04 Jason Mak
3 5:10:08 Lydia Tay 9 6:48:01 Stephanie Strandt
4 5:30:15 Matthew Colling 10 7:05:13 Raymond Lin
5 6:02:01 James Casey 11 (7:05:42) Wai Yu
6 6:02:03 Katharine Casey

Gran Fondo

Giro

Forte

Medio

KOM

Take the challenge. Join the ride.

Register Now

Translate »